Weekly Comp Results


WAL HUDSON SHIELD 2014

WAL HUDSON SHIELD Men; Mario Mancuso & Greg Jenkinson 81 Mixed; Geraldine Scott & David McKenzie 66c/b Ladies; Raylene Anderson & Josie Ashby 54c/b More

SATURDAY 6th SEPTEMBER STABLEFORD ROUND RESULTS

SATURDAY 6th STABLEFORD ROUND RESULTS Overall Winner; Michael Lamond 44 A Grade; 1st Tyson Ploenges 42, 2nd Jay Ilsley 39c/b B Grade; 1st John Millhouse 41, 2nd Greg Jenkinson 39 C Grade; 1st Mario Mancuso 42 , 2nd Geoff Nielson 40 Ladies; 1st Geraldine Scott 36, 2nd Nancy Whitehead 28 Ball Winners; Don Annand, ... More

SATURDAY 30th AUGUST MONTHLY MEDAL RESULTS

SATURDAY 30th MONTHLY MEDAL RESULTS Overall Winner; Michael Lamond 65c/b A Grade; 1st Tyson Ploenges 65, 2nd Matthew Feast 71 B Grade; 1st John Robertson 65, 2nd Doug Brown 66 C Grade; 1st Mario Mancuso 66, 2nd Shane Wilson 69 Ladies; 1st Lynn Annand 75, 2nd Josie Ashby 77 Ball Winners; Peter Bury, Robert ... More

SATURDAY 16th AUGUST STROKE ROUND RESULTS

SATURDAY 16th STROKE ROUND RESULTS Overall Winner; Michael Lamond 60 A Grade; 1st Bob Black 64, 2nd Zeick Dalton 65 B Grade; 1st Jim Ferrazzola 70c/b, 2nd Bob Storey 70 C Grade; 1st Steve J Dwyer 67, 2nd Justin Ploenges 67 Ladies; 1st Lyn Gill, 2nd Lynn Annand Ball Winners; Jason Knight, Kieran Ashby, Matt ... More

SATURDAY 9th AUGUST STROKE ROUND RESULTS

SATURDAY 9th STROKE ROUND RESULTS Overall Winner; John Robertson 64 A Grade; 1st Matthew Feast 68, 2nd Col Ferguson 70c/b B Grade; 1st Chris Dawes 67, 2nd Tony Hughes 70 C Grade; Jake Holmes 65, 2nd Doug Brown 68 Ball Winners; Richard Kuhn, Bob Black, Chris Bowd, Craig Donaldson, Jay Ilsley, Matt Jennings, ... More

SATURDAY 26th JULY MONTHLY MEDAL RESULTS

SATURDAY 26th MONTHLY MEDAL RESULTS Overall Winner; David Win 65 A Grade; 1st Tim Bates 67, 2nd Roger Gale 69c/b B Grade; 1st James Eastick 66, 2nd Sean Holmes 69 C Grade; 1st Michael Millhouse 68, 2nd Peter Bury 69c/b Ladies; 1st Marlene Lingham 80 Ball Winners; Adrian Wallace, Michael Dedonatis, Jay Ilsley, ... More

SATURDAY 19th JULY PAR ROUND RESULTS

SATURDAY 19th PAR ROUND RESULTS Overall Winner; James Roughana +7 A Grade; 1st Adrian Wallace +5c/b, 2nd Jay Ilsley +5 B Grade; 1st Josh Pettman +5, 2nd Anthony Hughes +3 C Grade; 1st Michael Lamond 0c/b, 2nd Michael Millhouse 0 Ladies; 1st Nancy Whitehead -4, 2nd Rose Price -5 Ball Winners; Tim Bates, Jason ... More

SATURDAY 12th JULY STROKE ROUND RESULTS

SATURDAY 12th STROKE ROUND RESULTS Overall Winner; Adam Saunders 62 A Grade; 1st Bruce Morale 65, 2nd Zeick Dalton 68 B Grade; 1st John Kamp 67, 2nd James Roughana 68 C Grade; 1st Brenton Speck 70c/b, 2nd Paul Connell 70 Ladies; 1st Josie Ashby 82, 2nd Rose Price 83 Ball Winners; Don Annand, Jim Ferrazzola, ... More

SATURDAY 5th JULY STABLEFORD ROUND RESULTS

SATURDAY 5th STABLEFORD ROUND RESULTS Overall Winner; Tony Hughes 43 A Grade; 1st Zeick Dalton 37, 2nd Brett Perryman 36 B Grade; 1st James Eastick 36, 2nd James Roughana 34 C Grade; 1st Sean Holmes 41, 2nd Steve J Dwyer 38 Ball Winners; Peter Sealey, Ian Bown, Roger Gale, Kieran Ashby, Michael Millhouse, Tony ... More

SATURDAY 28th JUNE MONTHLY MEDAL RESULTS

SATURDAY 28th MONTHLY MEDAL RESULTS Overall Winner; Adam Saunders 70 A Grade; 1st Tim Von Stanke 71, 2nd Bruce Morale 73 B Grade; 1st Matthew Pritchard 73, 2nd John Robertson 74 C Grade; 1st Steve J Dwyer 73, 2nd Michael Millhouse 74 Ball Winners; Michael Dedonatis, Matt Jennings, Kieran Ashby, Richard Kuhn, ... More