Weekly Comp Results


SATURDAY 13th DECEMBER STABLEFORD ROUND RESULTS

SATURDAY 13th STABLEFORD ROUND RESULTS Sponsored by Linksview Bar & Bistro Overall Winner; Doug Brown 46 A Grade; 1st Marc Dalton 41, 2nd Brett Perryman 40c/b, 3rd Kevin Howell 40 B Grade; 1st Jim Ferrazzola 42, 2nd Matthew Jennings 41, 3rd Geoff Munt 40 C Grade; 1st Peter Sealey 41, 2nd Brian Dunn 40, 3rd Jake ... More

SATURDAY 6th DECEMBER PAR ROUND RESULTS

SATURDAY 6th PAR ROUND RESULTS HOLE IN ONE; Brett Perryman 5th Hole Overall Winner; Colin Stratford +6 A Grade; 1st Bryan Scott +3, 2nd Bryce Cutting +2, 3rd Stephen Harvey 0 B Grade; 1st John Millhouse +3, 2nd Stephen Smith +1, 3rd Ian Ritter +1 C Grade; 1st Scott Crowhurst +5, 2nd Gavin Sparrow +3, 3rd Michael ... More

SATURDAY 29th NOVEMBER MONTHLY MEDAL RESULTS

SATURDAY 29th MONTHLY MEDAL RESULTS Overall Winner; Ethan Buhagiar 64 A Grade; 1st Scott Del Manning 65, 2nd Tony Brooks 66, 3rd David Win 68 B Grade; 1st Colin Rex 65, 2nd Ken Milsop 66, 3rd John Millhouse 67 C Grade; 1st Simon Kieselbach 68, 2nd David lock 69c/b, 3rd Xav Taylor 69 Ladies; 1st Helen Myers 68 ... More

SATURDAY 22nd NOVEMBER STABLEFORD ROUND RESULTS

SATURDAY 22nd STABLEFORD ROUND RESULTS Overall Winner; Jake Holmes 43 A Grade; 1st Roger Gale 38c/b, 2nd Trevor Mclean 38 B Grade; 1st Scott Bissett 41, 2nd Tony Morandin 40c/b C Grade; 1st Ken Milsop 41, 2nd David Johnston 39 Ladies; 1st Geraldine Scott 38, 2nd Lesley McPherson 35 Ball Winners; David Seymour, ... More

SATURDAY 15th NOVEMBER STROKE ROUND RESULTS

SATURDAY 15th STROKE ROUND RESULTS Overall Winner; Chris Bowd 63c/b A Grade; 1st Anthony Riddoch 63, 2nd Bob Black 67c/b, 3rd Tim Bates 67 B Grade; 1st Tony Morandin 66c/b, 2nd John Young 66, 3rd Tony Hughes 66 C Grade; 1st Jake Holmes 63, 2nd Brian Dunn 67, 3rd Don Annand 68 Ladies; 1st Rose Price 70, 2nd ... More

SATURDAY 8th NOVEMBER STROKE ROUND RESULTS

SATURDAY 8th STROKE ROUND RESULTS 1st QUALIFYING ROUND CLUB CHAMPIONSHIPS 2014 Overall Winner; Alan White 63 A Grade; 1st Tony Brooks 65, 2nd Col Ferguson 66, 3rd Anthony Riddoch 66 B Grade; 1st Russell Lingham 66c/b, 2nd Luke Odgers 66, 3rd Chris Dawes 67 C Grade; 1st Kevin Mansel 65, 2nd Ken Milsop 66, 3rd Simon ... More

SATURDAY 1st NOVEMBER STABLEFORD ROUND RESULTS

SATURDAY 1st STABLEFORD ROUND RESULTS Overall Winner; Simon Cram 42 A Grade; 1st Kevin Howell 39c/b, 2nd Tim Von Stanke 39 B Grade; 1st Alan Stewart 39c/b, 2nd Chris Bowd 39 C Grade; 1st Ken Milsop 40, 2nd Brian Dunn 39 Ladies; 1st Janine Dunn 41, 2nd Lyn Annand 31 Ball Winners; David Grigsby, Luke Odgers, Nick ... More

SATURDAY 25th OCTOBER MONTHLY MEDAL RESULTS

SATURDAY 25th MONTHLY MEDAL RESULTS Overall Winner; Ken Milsop 63 A Grade; 1st Ian Bown 64, 2nd Adrian Wallace 66, 3rd Tony Brooks 68 B Grade, 1st Michael Egan 67, 2nd Brian Vawser 68, 3rd Ian Ritter 69 C Grade; 1st David Lock 70, 2nd Geoff Nielson 70, 3rd Damien Jones 71 Ladies; 1st Annette Ford 72, 2nd Raylene ... More

SATURDAY 18th OCTOBER STABLEFORD ROUND RESULTS

SATURDAY 18th STABLEFORD ROUND RESULTS Overall Winner; Tony Morandin 42 A Grade; 1st Zeick Dalton 40, 2nd Garry Fox 38 B Grade; 1st Doug McPherson 41, 2nd Barry Humphries 37 C Grade; 1st Geoff Neilson 39c/b, 2nd Gavin Sparrow 39 Ladies; 1st Lyn Annand 40, 2nd Lyn Gill 36 Ball Winners; Jim May, David McKenzie, ... More

SATURDAY 11th OCTOBER STROKE ROUND RESULTS

SATURDAY 11th STROKE ROUND RESULTS Overall Winner; Luke Odgers 63 A Grade; 1st Brett Perryman 68, 2nd Matt Feast 69 B Grade; 1st John Millhouse 68, 2nd Adam Dunn 70c/b C Grade; 1st Ken Milsop 65, 2nd Michael Millhouse 67 Ladies; 1st Lyn Annand 70, 2nd Jo Ashby 72c/b Ball Winners; David Lock, Aaron Peek, Alan ... More