Weekly Comp Results


SATURDAY 4th OCTOBER PAR ROUND RESULTS

SATURDAY 4th PAR ROUND RESULTS Overall Winner; Ethan Buhagier +8 A Grade; 1st Adrian Wallace +2, 2nd Richard Kuhn 0 B Grade; 1st David Whitehead +4, 2nd Barry Humphries +3 C Grade; 1st Brian Vawser +6, 2nd Michael Millhouse +2 Ladies; 1st Marlene Lingham +2, 2nd Jo Ashby -1 Ball Winners; Bobby White, Doug ... More

SATURDAY 27th SEPTEMBER STABLEFORD RESULTS

Overall Winner; Michael Millhouse 42 A Grade; 1st Matt Feast 42, 2nd Col Ferguson 36 B Grade; 1st Doug Brown 41, 2nd Alan Stewart 38 C Grade; 1st Brian Dunn 41, 2nd Xavier Taylor 41 Ladies; 1st Jo Ashby 41, 2nd Geraldine Scott 34 Ball Winners; Col Stratford, David Adkins, Ian Ritter, Justin Ploenges, Victor Smith, ... More

SATURDAY 20th SEPTEMBER MONTHLY MEDAL RESULTS

SATURDAY 20th MONTHLY MEDAL RESULTS Overall Winner; Alan Stewart 64c/b A Grade; 1st Ian Bown 66, 2nd Garry Fox 67 B Grade; 1st Luke Odgers 65, 2nd Colin Rex 67 C Grade; 1st Justin Ploenges 64, 2nd Kevin Mansell 65 Ball Winners; Shane Heemskerk, Michael Lamond, Ken Milsop, Bob Black, Paul Connell, Marc Dalton, ... More

SATURDAY 13TH september PAR ROUND RESULTS

SATURDAY 13TH PAR ROUND RESULTS Overall Winner; Steve J Dwyer +6 A Grade; 1st Hayden Schroder +4, 2nd Tyson Ploenges +3 B Grade; 1st Geoff Munt +5, 2nd Doug Mcpherson +3c/b C Grade; 1st Geoff Neilson +3c/b, 2nd Michael Lamond +3 Ladies; 1st Geraldine Scott +3 Ball Winners; Wayne Dunford, Bob White, Josh ... More

WAL HUDSON SHIELD 2014

WAL HUDSON SHIELD Men; Mario Mancuso & Greg Jenkinson 81 Mixed; Geraldine Scott & David McKenzie 66c/b Ladies; Raylene Anderson & Josie Ashby 54c/b More

SATURDAY 6th SEPTEMBER STABLEFORD ROUND RESULTS

SATURDAY 6th STABLEFORD ROUND RESULTS Overall Winner; Michael Lamond 44 A Grade; 1st Tyson Ploenges 42, 2nd Jay Ilsley 39c/b B Grade; 1st John Millhouse 41, 2nd Greg Jenkinson 39 C Grade; 1st Mario Mancuso 42 , 2nd Geoff Nielson 40 Ladies; 1st Geraldine Scott 36, 2nd Nancy Whitehead 28 Ball Winners; Don Annand, ... More

SATURDAY 30th AUGUST MONTHLY MEDAL RESULTS

SATURDAY 30th MONTHLY MEDAL RESULTS Overall Winner; Michael Lamond 65c/b A Grade; 1st Tyson Ploenges 65, 2nd Matthew Feast 71 B Grade; 1st John Robertson 65, 2nd Doug Brown 66 C Grade; 1st Mario Mancuso 66, 2nd Shane Wilson 69 Ladies; 1st Lynn Annand 75, 2nd Josie Ashby 77 Ball Winners; Peter Bury, Robert ... More

SATURDAY 16th AUGUST STROKE ROUND RESULTS

SATURDAY 16th STROKE ROUND RESULTS Overall Winner; Michael Lamond 60 A Grade; 1st Bob Black 64, 2nd Zeick Dalton 65 B Grade; 1st Jim Ferrazzola 70c/b, 2nd Bob Storey 70 C Grade; 1st Steve J Dwyer 67, 2nd Justin Ploenges 67 Ladies; 1st Lyn Gill, 2nd Lynn Annand Ball Winners; Jason Knight, Kieran Ashby, Matt ... More

SATURDAY 9th AUGUST STROKE ROUND RESULTS

SATURDAY 9th STROKE ROUND RESULTS Overall Winner; John Robertson 64 A Grade; 1st Matthew Feast 68, 2nd Col Ferguson 70c/b B Grade; 1st Chris Dawes 67, 2nd Tony Hughes 70 C Grade; Jake Holmes 65, 2nd Doug Brown 68 Ball Winners; Richard Kuhn, Bob Black, Chris Bowd, Craig Donaldson, Jay Ilsley, Matt Jennings, ... More

SATURDAY 26th JULY MONTHLY MEDAL RESULTS

SATURDAY 26th MONTHLY MEDAL RESULTS Overall Winner; David Win 65 A Grade; 1st Tim Bates 67, 2nd Roger Gale 69c/b B Grade; 1st James Eastick 66, 2nd Sean Holmes 69 C Grade; 1st Michael Millhouse 68, 2nd Peter Bury 69c/b Ladies; 1st Marlene Lingham 80 Ball Winners; Adrian Wallace, Michael Dedonatis, Jay Ilsley, ... More