Weekly Comp Results


Saturday 30th Monthly Medal Results

Saturday 30th Monthly Medal Results Overall Winner; James Eastick 68 A Grade; 1st Anthony Williams 69, 2nd Colin Ferguson 70, 3rd Richard Rick Kuhn 71 B Grade; 1st Kayne Lockwood 69, 2nd John Kamp 71, 3rd Robert Smith 71 C Grade; 1st Callum Harvey 69, 2nd Colin Rex 69, 3rd Don Annand 72... Ladies; 1st Vivienne Wilson ... More

Saturday 23rd Stableford Round Results

Saturday 23rd Stableford Round Results Overall Winner; Colin Stratford 41 A Grade; 1st Marc Dalton 39, 2nd Kevin Howell 38, 3rd Trevor Little 36 B Grade; Ben Benjamin Wilson 39, Sean Pudney 38, 3rd Wayne Dunford 37 C Grade; 1st Don Annand 40, 2nd Xavier Taylor 38, 3rd Victor Smith 37... Ladies; 1st Marlene Lingham 38. ... More

Saturday 16th September Par Round Results

Saturday 16th Par Round Results Overall Winner; Brian Dunn +4 A Grade; 1st Marc Dalton +1, 2nd Sam Letizia -1, 3rd Michael Dedonatis -1 B Grade; 1st Fred Knight +1, 2nd David Grigsby +1, 3rd Sean Pudney +1 C Grade; 1st Rostyn McMahon +3, 2nd Don Annand +1, 3rd Sean Holmes 0... Ladies; 1st Fiona Punton -1, 2nd Marlene ... More

Saturday 9th September Stroke Round Results

Gambier Hotel 9/9/17 Stroke Round Results Overall Winner; David Goldspring 64 A Grade 1st; Jay Ilsley 66, 2nd Col Ferguson 68, 3rd Tony Steen 70 B Grade 1st; Kevin Howell 66, 2nd Col Stratford 67, 3rd Alan Gale 69 C Grade 1st; Frank Pinneri 68, 2nd Aaron O'Donnell 69, 3rd David Johnston 70... Ladies 1st; Lyn Annand ... More

Wal Hudson Shield 2nd September

Wal Hudson Shield 2/9/17 Stableford Results Overall Winner; Peter Mikelsen 43 A Grade 1st Tim Bates 41, 2nd Anthony Williams 39, 3rd Matthew Jennings 39 B Grade; 1st Sean Pudney 39, 2nd Kynan Davey 38, 3rd Mathew Perry 37... C Grade; 1st Kevin Mansell 42, 2nd Malcolm McEachern 42, 3rd Adam Jones 40 Ladies; 1st ... More

Tuesday August 29th Stroke Round Results

Tuesday August 29th Stroke Round Results 1st Tony Morandin 69, 2nd Allen Cameron 70, 3rd Benjamin Wilson 71 Ball Winners: Wayne Dunford 72, David Goldspring 72, Josh Pettman 72, Frank Pinneri 72 Putting Comp: Peter Mikelsen Pro Shot: Nick Moretti DSR: 69 More

IT’S A Celebration Monthly Medal Saturday August 26th

IT'S A Celebration Monthly Medal Saturday August 26th Monthly Medal: Michael Watts 66 A Grade: 1st Trevor Mclean 68, 2nd Kieran Ashby 70c/b, 3rd Sam Letizia 70c/b B Grade: 1st David Whitehead 70, 2nd James Eastick 71, 3rd John Millhouse 72 C Grade: 1st John Robertson 68, 2nd Victor Smith 70, 3rd Mark Boucher ... More

Tuesday August 24th Stableford Round Results

Tuesday August 24th Stableford Round Results 1st Frank Pinneri 41, 2nd David Goldspring 40, 3rd Tys Ploenges 36 Ball Winners: Ian Bown 35, Cyril Price 35, Col Stratford 35, Brian Vawser 35 Best Fron 9: David Goldspring Pro Shot: Ian Bown Eagles Nest: Michael Lamond 7 Balls DSR: 69 More

South Aussie Pub Stableford Round Results Saturday August 19th

South Aussie Pub Stableford Round Results Saturday August 19th Overall Winner: Richard Dean 40 A Grade: 1st Sean Sawyer 37, 2nd Joshua Gale 36, 3rd Bruce Morale 35 B Grade: 1st Josh Ransom 36c/b, 2nd John Millhouse 36c/b, 3rd Tony Morandin 34 C Grade: 1st Malcolm McEachern 36, 2nd Keith Ransom 31, 3rd Brian Vawser ... More

Tuesday August 15th Stroke Round Results

Tuesday August 15th Stroke Round Results   1st Tony Morandin 70, 2nd Sean Sawyer 72c/b, 3rd Marc Dalton 72c/b Ball Winners: Tony Steen 73, Graham Johnson 74, Col Ferguson 75, Bruce Grubb 75, Col Stratford 75, Putting Comp: Colin Tester DSR: 69 More