Saturday 24th February Monthly Medal Results

Saturday 24th Monthly Medal Results Sponsored by Di Giorgio Wines Overall Winner; Mark Boucher 59 A Grade; 1st Jase McCrae 61, 2nd Brett Perryman 63, 3rd Bruce Morale 63 B Grade; 1st Aaron O'Donnell 62, 2nd Tony Morandin 66, 3rd Alan Gale 66... C Grade; 1st Richard Humphries 62, 2nd David McKersie 65, 3rd Mario ... More

Saturday 17th February Stableford Round Results

Saturday 17th Stableford Round Results Sponsored by Gambier Hotel Overall Winner; Michal Egan 43 A Grade; 1st Roger Gale 37, 2nd Wayne Dunford 36, 3rd Anthony Ellis 36 B Grade; 1st Colin Tester 40, 2nd Nick Collins 39, 3rd Sean Pudney38... C Grade; 1st David Lock 37, 2nd Cyril Price 36, 3rd Brian Dunn 36 Ladies; 1st ... More

Saturday 10th February Stroke Round Results

Saturday 10th Stroke Round Results Sponsored by Linksview Bar & Bistro Overall Winner; Gavin Sparrow 62 A Grade; 1st Michael Egan 64, 2nd Marc Dalton 64, 3rd Cam Saint 65 B Grade; 1st David Adkins 62, 2nd John Kamp 63, 3rd Adam Jones 64... C Grade; 1st David McKenzie 63, 2nd Brian Dunn 69, 3rd Stephen Dwyer ... More

Saturday 3rd February Par Results

Saturday 3rd Par Round Results Sponsored by South Aussie Pub Overall Winner; David Whitehead +8 A Grade; 1st Trevor Mclean +5, 2nd Trevor Little +3, 3rd Roger Gale +1 B Grade; 1st Mathew Perry +6, 2nd Malcolm McEachern +6, 3rd Josh Ransom +5... C Grade; 1st Sean Holmes +4, 2nd Victor Smith +3, 3rd Terry Earl +2 Lad... More

Saturday 27th January Stableford Results

Saturday 27th Stableford Round Results Overall Winner: Nick Collins 42 A Grade: 1st Kane Baldwin 40, 2nd Trevor Little 40, 3rd Tony Williams39 B Grade: 1st Haydn Dow 41, 2nd Rostand McMahon 39, 3rd Fred Knight 38 C Grade: 1st Brian Vawser 39, 2nd Callum Harvey 39, 3rd Gavin Sparrow 38... Ladies: 1st Fiona Punton ... More

Saturday 20th January Monthly Medal Results

Saturday 20th Monthly Medal Round Results Overall Winner; Colin Ferguson 60 A Grade; 1st Ian Bown 62, 2nd Michael Watts 63, 3rd Marc Dalton 65 B Grade; 1st Geoff Munt 63, 2nd Jase McCrae 64, 3rd Kevin Howell 67 C Grade; 1st Gavin Sparrow 68, 2nd Brian Vawser 69, 3rd Ken Milsop 69... Ladies; 1st Fiona Punton 64, 2nd ... More

Saturday 13th January Stableford Results

Saturday 13 Stableford Round Results Overall Winner; Craig Moody 43 A Grade; 1st Bill Burley 39, 2nd Setio Shanahan 39, 3rd Matthew Jennings 38 B Grade; 1st Adam Jones 39, 2nd Trevor Calliss 39, 3rd Simon Naomi Kieselbach 38 C Grade; 1st Richard Dean 41, 2nd Frank Pinneri 41, 3rd Callum Harvey 40... Ladies; 1st Sue ... More

Saturday 6th January Stroke Results

Saturday 6th Stroke Round Results Overall Winner; David Goldspring 63 A Grade; 1st Ian Bown 65, 2nd Setio Shanahan 65, 3rd Matthew Jennings 69 B Grade; 1st Tony Hughes 64, 2nd Stephen VonDuve 66, 3rd David Johnston 67 C Grade; 1st Colin Rex 65, 2nd Don Annand 66, 3rd Brian Dunn 68... Ladies; 1st Fiona Punton 73 Ball ... More

Saturday 14th Stroke Round Results

Saturday 14th Stroke Round Results Overall Winner; Joshua Gale 64 A Grade; 1st Trevor Mclean 65, 2nd Sam Letizia 67, 3rd Matthew Jennings 68 B Grade; 1st Richard Evans 66, 2nd Trevor Callis 67, 3rd David Adkins 68 C Grade; 1st Terry Earl 67, 2nd Scott McEachern 69, 3rd David Mckenzie 69... Ladies; 1st Lyn Annand 69, ... More

Saturday 7th Par Round Results

Saturday 7TH Par Round Results Overall Winner; Trevor Mclean +6 A Grade; 1st Trevor Little +2, 2nd Matt Foreman +2, 3rd Anthony Williams +1 B Grade; 1st Alan Gale +4, 2nd David Adkins +4, 3rd Trevor Callis +3 C Grade; 1st David Mckenzie +3, 2nd Sean Holmes +3, 3rd Robert Lindner +3... Ladies; 1st Lyn Annand +4, 2nd ... More