Tuesday 20th of June Stableford Round Results

Tuesday 20th of June Stableford Round Results   1st Sean Sawyer 45, 2nd Stephen Dwyer 40, 3rd Marc Dalton 37c/b Ball Winners: Josh Pettman 37, Ian Bown 36, Nick Moretti 35, Stephen Harvey 34, Victor Smith 33 DSR: 69 More

Stableford Round Results, Saturday 17th of June

Stableford Round Results Saturday 17th of June   Overall Winner: Col Ferguson 39 A Grade: 1st Ian Bown 36, 2nd Bryan Scott 35c/b, 3rd Marc Dalton 35c/b B Grade: 1st Nick Collins 38, 2nd Wayne Dunford 34c/b, 3rd Stephen Smith 34c/b C Grade: 1st Malcolm McEachern 38, 2nd David McKenzie 35, ... More

Tuesday 13th of June Stroke Round Results

Tuesday 13th of June Stroke Round Results   1st Nick Moretti 63, 2nd Col Ferguson 67c/b, 3rd Wayne Dunford 67c/b Putting comp: Josh Pettman DSR: 68 More

Linksview Bar And Bistro Stroke Round Results, Saturday 10th of June

Linksview Bar And Bistro Stroke Round Results Saturday 10th of June   Overall Winner: Richard Dean 65c/b A Grade: 1st Bobby White 67, 2nd Kane Baldwin 68, 3rd Marc Dalton 69 B Grade: 1st Bruce Grubb 67, James Eastick 71c/b, 2nd David Grigsby 71c/b C Grade: 1st Scott Crowhust 65, 2nd ... More

Mount Gambier Hotel Par Round Results, Saturday 3rd of June

Mount Gambier Hotel Par Round Results Saturday 3rd of June   Overall Winner: Col Ferguson +3c/b   A Grade: 1st Bill Burley +3c/b, 2nd Bryan Scott +3c/b, 3rd Sean Sawyer +2 B Grade: 1st Stephen Harvey +1c/b, 2nd Aaron O'Donnell +1c/b, 3rd Fred Knight +1c/b C Grade: 1st Benjamin ... More

TUESDAY 30TH OF MAY STROKE ROUND RESULTS

TUESDAY 30TH OF MAY STROKE ROUND RESULTS 1st Michael Lamond 62, 2nd Neil Hurling 67c/b, 3rd Col Ferguson 67c/b Ball Winners: Marc Dalton 68, Stephen Gray 69, Wayne Dunford 70, Graham Johnson 70, Nick Moretti 70 Least Putts: Michael Lamond DSR: 68 More

Exchange Printers Monthly Medal, Saturday 27th of May

Exchange Printers Monthly Medal Saturday 27th of May   Monthly Medal: Neil Doody 67c/b   A Grade: 1st Bobby White 67, 2nd Marc Dalton 67c/b, 3rd Josh Pettman 69c/b B Grade: 1st Fred Knight 68, 2nd James Eastick 69c/b, 3rd Clay Leckie 69c/b C Grade: 1st John Robertson 71, 2nd Adam ... More

TUESDAY 23RD OF MAY STABLEFORD ROUND RESULTS

TUESDAY 23RD OF MAY STABLEFORD ROUND RESULTS 1st Sean Sawyer 39, 2nd Michael Lamond 38, 3rd Ian Bown 37c/b Ball Winners: Xavier Taylor 37, Russell Lingham 36, Brett Perryman 36, Colin Rex 35, Wayne Dunford 33 DSR: 70 More

South Aussie Pub Stableford Round Results, Saturday 20th of May

South Aussie Pub Stableford Round Results Saturday 20th of May   Overall Winner: John Kamp 40c/b A Grade: 1st Scott Del Manning 40c/b, 2nd Darren Bilney 39c/b, 3rd Trevor Little 39c/b B Grade: 1st David Adkins 39, 2nd Trevor Callis 38, 3rd Robert Linder 38c/b C Grade: 1st Andrew Clements ... More

TUESDAY 16TH OF MAY STROKE ROUND RESULTS

TUESDAY 16TH OF MAY STROKE ROUND RESULTS   1st Col Ferguson 65, 2nd Nick Childs 66, 3rd Roy Uphill 68 Ball Winners: Robert Ellis 71, Josh Pettman 71, Setio Shanahan 71, Colin Tester 71 Least Putts: Nick Childs Pro Shot: Michael Lamond Eagles Nest: David Goldspring 15th - 5 Balls DSR: ... More