Saturday 26th May Monthly Medal Results

Saturday 26th Monthly Medal Results Overall Winner; Bobby White 66 A Grade; 1st Tim Smith 69, 2nd Joshua Gale 72, 3rd Wayne Dunford 73 B Grade; 1st Stephen Smith 67, 2nd Barry Humphries 68, 3rd Josh Ransom 71 C Grade; 1st Stephen Dwyer 71, 2nd Colin Rex 72, 3rd Brenton Speck 73... Ladies; 1st Helen Stratford 71, 2nd ... More

Saturday 19th May Stableford Round Results

Saturday 19th Stableford Round Results Overall Winner; Callum Harvey 42 A Grade; 1st Jay Ilsley 39, 2nd Wayne Dunford 39, 3rd Tys Ploenges 38 B Grade; 1st Andrew Clements 40, 2nd Martin Markiewicz 38, 3rd John Robertson 38 C Grade; 1st Brian Vawser 37, 2nd Frank Pinneri 34, 3rd Brenton Speck 34... Ladies; 1st Di ... More

Saturday 5th May Par Round Results

Saturday 5th Par Round Results Overall Winner; Jay Ilsley +4 A Grade; 1st Tony Brooks +2, 2nd Rick Ryder +2, 3rd Marc Dalton +1 B Grade; 1st Adam Jones +4, 2nd Fred Knight +2, 3rd John Kamp 0 C Grade; 1st Kevin Mansell -1, 2nd Justin Ploenges -2, 3rd Brian Vawser -2... Ladies; 1st Vivienne Wilson -4, 2nd Gez Scott -5, ... More

Saturday 28th April Monthly Medal Results

Saturday 28th Monthly Medal Results Overall Winner; Cyril Price 60 A Grade; 1st Ian Bown 66, 2nd Trevor Little 66, 3rd Tim Bates 67 B Grade; 1st Wayne Dunford 63, 2nd Stephen Smith 65, 3rd David Goldspring 66 C Grade; 1st Sean Holmes 68, 2nd Justin Ploenges 69, 3rd Callum Harvey 70... Ladies; 1st Marlene Lingham 68, ... More

Saturday 21st April Stableford Round Results

Saturday 21st Stableford Round Results Overall Winner; Jim Ferrazzola 40 A Grade; 1st Todd Williams 40, 2nd Neal Doody 38, 3rd Michael DeDonatis 38 B Grade; 1st Rostyn McMahon 39, 2nd Sean Pudney 39, 3rd Nick Collins 38 C Grade; 1st Justin Ploenges 39, 2nd David McKenzie 38, 3rd Colin Rex 38... Ladies; 1st Fiona ... More

Saturday 14th April Par Round Results

Saturday 14th Par Round Results Overall Winner; James Eastick +2 2nd; David Goldspring +1 3rd; Stephen Smith 0 Ball Winners; Brett Perryman, John Kamp, Nick Collins, John Millhouse... Pro Shot; Todd Williams NTP; Tim Bates More

Saturday 7th April Stroke Round Results

Saturday 7th Stroke Round Results Overall Winner; Brenton Speck 65 A Grade; 1st Brett Perryman 65, 2nd Bruce Morale 68, 3rd Rick Ryder 69 B Grade; 1st Robert Lindner 65, 2nd David Johnston 66, 3rd Adam Jones 66 C Grade; 1st MarknErin Bourchier 68, 2nd Frank Pinneri 70, 3rd Craig Donaldson 71... Ladies; 1st Rose Price ... More

GEM Easter Tournament Saturday 2018

GEM Easter Tournament Saturday Results Overall Winner; Bryce Cutting 60 A Grade Nett; 1st Jase McCrae 65, 2nd Tim Bates 66, 3rd Michael Watts 67 A Grade Gross; 1st Marc Dalton 72, 2nd Trevor Smith 73, 3rd Tim Bates 73... B Grade Nett; Adam Dunn 65, 2nd David Adkins 66, 3rd Bob Storey 66 B Grade Gross; 1st Bryce ... More

Saturday 24th March Stableford Round Results

Saturday 24th Stableford Round Results Overall Winner; David Goldspring 44 A Grade; 1st Colin Ferguson 39, 2nd Matthew Jennings 38, 3rd Jase McCrae 38 B Grade; 1st Jamal Jakubenko 42, 2nd David Johnston 39, 3rd Stephen VonDuve 37 C Grade; 1st Stephen Dwyer 40, 2nd David Lock 39, 3rd Frank Pinneri 37... Ladies; 1st Jo ... More

Saturday 17th March Stableford Round Results

Saturday 17th Stableford Round Results Overall Winner; Jamal Jakubenko 42 A Grade; 1st David Dowie 40, 2nd Trevor Mclean 39, 3rd Colin Ferguson 38 B Grade; 1st Colin Tester 38, 2nd Trevor Calliss 37, 3rd Fred Knight 37 C Grade; 1st Brian Vawser 37, 2nd Terry Earl 36, 3rd Craig Donaldson 36... Ladies; 1st Di Perryman ... More