News

Latest News

Results Saturday 14.10.23

PAR – Sponsored by Jens Hotel Overall Winner – Brian Dunn +7C/B A Grade 1st – Zack Williams +3 C/B 2nd – Gavin Coon +3 3rd – Damian Dixon +2 B Grade 1st – Michael Johnson +5 2nd – Matthew … Read More

| Featured Post

Results Saturday 7th October 2023

Stableford – Sponsored by The Bay Pizzaria Overall Winner – Fred Gould 45 A Grade 1st – William VonStanke 40 C/B 2nd – Matt Roscow 40 3rd – Marc Dalton 38 C/B B Grade 1st – Shaun Phillips 41 C/B … Read More

| Featured Post

Results Saturday 30.9.23

Overall Winner – David Dowie 39 A Grade 1st – Trevor Little 37 2nd – Anthony Williams 36 C/B 3rd – Ben Gordon 36 B Grade 1st – Aaron O’Donnell 36 C/B 2nd – Jake Matthews 36 3rd – Patrick … Read More

| Featured Post

RESULTS Saturday 23.9.23

Stroke – Sponsored by Blue Lake Bar & Bistro Overall Winner – Jesse Foster 64 A Grade 1st – Trevor Little 69 C/B 2nd – Colin Ferguson 69 3rd – Greg Cooper 72 C/B B Grade 1st – Patrick Taylor … Read More

| Featured Post

Results Saturday 16.9.23

Stableford – Sponsored by The Bay Pizzaria Overall winner – Robert Martland 41 C/B A Grade 1st – Jamal Jakubenko 41 2nd – William VonStanke 40 3rd – Anthony Williams 37 B Grade 1st – Gary Button 36 C/B 2nd … Read More

| Featured Post

Results Saturday 09.09.2023

PAR Round – Sponsored by Jens Hotel Overall Winner – Garret Ha +2 A Grade 1st – Trevor Little 0 2nd – Will VonStanke -1C/B 3rd – Derek Sargeant -1 B Grade 1st – Tom VonStanke -1 2nd – Tom … Read More

| Featured Post

RESULTS Saturday 02.09.23

Wall Hudson Shield Aggregate Mens – Winner – M Dwyer & Brett Perryman 74 Runner up – SJ Dwyer & Aaron O’Donnell 69 Ladies Winner – R Edwards & K Panagopoulos 71 Runner Up – Josie Ashby & V Wilson … Read More

| Featured Post

RESULTS Saturday 24.6.23

MONTHLY MEDAL Sponsored by Titleist Overall winner – Colin Ferguson 71 A Grade 1st – Rodney Heinrich 72 2nd – Tim Smith 73 3rd – Chris Hoggan 75 B Grade 1st – David Lovie 72C/B 2nd – Garth Ransom 72 … Read More

| Featured Post

RESULTS SATURDAY 17.6.23

Sponsored by Bay Pizzaria Overall Winner – Nick Wilson 39 A Grade 1st – Anthony Williams 32 C/B 2nd – Tim Smith 32 3rd – Trevor Little 30 C/B B Grade 1st – Michael Olle 37 2nd – Justin Ploenges … Read More

| Featured Post

KINGS BIRTHDAY AMBROSE RESULTS

Monday 12th June 2023 Mens Results 1st – Michael DeDonatis & Brad Talbot 62.5 2nd – Garth Ransom & Travis Younghusband 63.25 3rd – Simon Perryman & Matt Dwyer 65.5 Mixed Results 1st – Gemma Winterborn & Clint Mitchell 67 … Read More

| Featured Post