News

Latest News

Saturday 06.08.22 RESULTS

Stroke – Sponsored by Blue Lake Bar & Bistro Overall Winner – Matt Dwyer 66 C/B A Grade 1st – Andrew Russell 66 2nd – Michael Watts 68 3rd – Anthony Riddoch 69 B Grade 1st – Shaun Phillips 68 … Read More

| Featured Post

Saturday 30.7.22

Monthly Medal Thanks to Blue Lake Bar & Bistro for sponsoring & Round 1 Qualifying for Handicap Championships Over All Winner – Nick Wilson 68 A Grade 1st – Kieran Ashby 70 2nd – Bryan Scott 73 C/B 3rd – … Read More

| Featured Post

Wednesday 27.7.22 RESULTS

The July Monthly Medal sponsored by Grant & Dianne Perryman 2nd Round of the Scotty’s loader Services President’s trophy 3rd Round of the international Bowl Division 1: Winner – Dianne Perryman 97/21/76 Runner Up – Karen Panagopoulos 106/27/79 NTP 2nd … Read More

| Featured Post

Saturday 23.7.22 RESULTS

Stableford – Best Front 9 Overall Winner – Zeick Dalton 39 C/B A Grade 1st – Jamie Walters 38 2nd – Brett Lewis 36 C/B 3rd – Bob White 36 B Grade 1st – Shaun Phillips 39 2nd – Robert … Read More

| Featured Post

Wednesday 20.7.22

3rd round of the Marlene Lingham Memorial Stableford sponsored by the Blue lake Bar and Bistro Division 1 1st Lynda-Jo Nannings 36 points 2nd Dianne Perryman 34 Points C/B 3rd Jo Ashby 34 Points NTP 2nd shot on 14th Hole … Read More

| Featured Post

Wednesday 13.7.22

2nd Round of the Marlene Lingham memorial stableford trophy – Sponsored by BLUE LAKE BAR AND BISTRO Division 1 1st Ronda Edwards 35 points 2nd Di Perryman 33 points C/B 3rd Lynda-Jo Nannings 33 points Divison 2 1st Carolyn Melhuish … Read More

| Featured Post

Saturday 09.07.22 RESULTS

Stableford – sponsored by Bay Pizzaria Overall Winner – Dean Zeven 41 A Grade 1st – Bruce Morale 40 2nd – Matthew Jennings 37 C/B 3rd – Richard Kuhn 37 C/B B Grade 1st – Simon Perryman 40 2nd – … Read More

| Featured Post

Wednesday 6.7.22 LADIES RESULTS

1st round of the MARLENE LINGHAM MEMORIAL TROPHY – Sponsored by THE BLUE LAKE BAR AND BISTRO Division 1 1st Lynda-Jo Nannings 35 points C/B 2nd Helen Stratford 35 Points C/B 3rd Helen Myers 35 Points C/B NTP 2nd shot … Read More

| Featured Post

Saturday 2.7.22

PAR Round – Thanks to Jens Hotel Overall Winner – Michael Dawe +5 A Grade 1st – Ian Bown +3 2ns – Matthew Jennings 0C/B 3rd – Keith Ransom 0C/B B Grade 1st – Stephen Von Duve +4 2nd – … Read More

| Featured Post

Wednesday 29.6.22

June monthly medal sponsored by Life member Mrs Judy Collins 1st round of the Scotty’s loader Services – President’s trophy 2nd round of the International Bowl MONTHLY MEDAL WINNER: Josie Ashby Division 1 1st Jo Ashby 93/20/73 2nd Dianne Perryman … Read More

| Featured Post